Apply for your ETA Visa here
ETA Visa Status Check
Types of ETA Visa
ETA Conditions
Passport Conditions
Applying for Family ETAs
FAQ
Highly Skilled Migrant Visa
Australian Working Holiday Visa
Hotel Australia
Contact Us
Australian Embassies
   
 
 

977 ETA Visa Conditions


Electronic Travel Authority - (Business Entrant - Short Stay) subclass 977

  • You cannot apply for this ETA while you are in Australia.
  • You must hold an ETA-eligible passport.
  • You must only intend to visit Australia temporarily for business purposes.
  • You must not engage in work in Australia.
  • You must not engage in any studies or training in Australia for more than 3 months.
  • You must be of good health.
  • You must not have any criminal convictions, for which the sentence or sentences (whether served or not) are for a total period of 12 months duration or more, at the time of travel to Australia.

  • Evidence: No evidence (stamp or a label in a passport) of the ETA is given, as ETA information is electronically stored and accessible by airline and border protection agencies.
  • [NOT FOR ACTING, musical performances or commercial film making] Entertainment persons should apply for Entertainment visa (subclass 420)

BUY ETA »